Lot 004

Rolf Cavael* (1898-1979), Oil on cardboard
0004
0004 1
0004 2
0004 3

Rolf Cavael* (1898-1979)

Rolf Cavael* (1898-1979), Öl auf Karton. 34 x 50 cm (Motiv), 50 x 64 cm (Blatt). Rechts unten monogrammiert. Unten datiert: November 1953, sowie betitelt und signiert. Vgl. Horst Keller, Cavael, München 1984, S.121 ff. Lot1-9: Charity-Auktion, ohne Aufgeld!

Rolf Cavael* (1898-1979), oil on cardboard. 34 x 50 cm (motif), 50 x 64 cm (sheet). Monogrammed lower right. Dated below: November 1953, as well as titled and signed. See Horst Keller, Cavael, Munich 1984, p.121 ff. Lot1-9: Charity Auction, no buyer's primium has to be paid!