Lot 005

Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo*, (1922-2010), Plein Air, 1970
0005
0005 1
0005 2
0005 3

Corneille* (Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo, 1922-2010)

Corneille* (Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo, 1922-2010), Tempera/Mischtechnik/Mixed Media auf Lithographie, handkoloriert. 66 x 50 cm. Unten recht sauf dem Blatt betitelt: Plein Air. Oben rechts im Stein signiert und datiert: Corneille 0. Provenienz: Krefelder Privatbesitz. In einer namhaften Galerie auf Ibiza erworben. Von Paul Wember (1913-87), Kunsthistoriker und ehemaliger Direktor des Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museums Krefeld, begutachtet und Authentizität bestätigt. Lot1-9: Charity-Auktion, ohne Aufgeld!

Corneille* (Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo, 1922-2010), tempera / mixed media / mixed media on lithograph, hand-colored. 66 x 50 cm. Titled lower right on the sheet: Plein Air. Signed and dated in the stone upper right: Corneille 0. Provenance: Krefeld private property. Acquired from a well-known gallery in Ibiza. Appraised and authenticity confirmed by Paul Wember (1913-87), art historian and former director of the Kaiser Wilhelm Museum in Krefeld. Lot1-9: Charity Auction, no buyer's primium has to be paid!