Lot 169

Walter Popp, Vase
0169
0169 1
0169 2
0169 3

Walter Popp

Vase. 1962. Steinzeug. Hellblaue und petrolblaue Krakeleeglasur. Glasursaum im unteren Bereich lavaartig verlaufend. H. 13,2 cm, D. 8 cm. Am Boden bezeichnet mit Werkstattzeichen (geritzt) und datiert 62. Provenienz: Sammlung H.T. und I. Wolf, Bayern. Erworben bei J.W. Hinder 1965.

Vase. 1962. stoneware. Light blue and petrol blue crackle glaze. Glaze border running lava-like in the lower area. H. 13.2 cm, D. 8 cm. Marked on the bottom with workshop mark (incised) and dated 62. Provenance: H.T. and I. Wolf, Bavaria.Purchased at J.W. Hinder in 1965.