Lot 181

Edouard Chapallaz, Vase
0181
0181 1
0181 2
0181 3

Edouard Chapallaz

Vase. Steinzeug. Ochsenblutrote Glasur, partiell violett und dunkler rot gesprenkelt, partiell stärker türkisfarbene Partien. Vierseitig abgerundete flache Form. 20,8 x 8,5 x 23 cm. Am Boden bezeichnet mit Werkstattmarke (geritzt und Blindstempel). Provenienz: Privatsammlung. Erworben in der Kunstkammer Köster, Mönchengladbach.

Vase. Stoneware. Oxblood-red glaze, partially mottled purple and darker red, partially stronger turquoise-colored areas. Flat shape rounded on four sides. 20.8 x 8.5 x 23 cm. Marked on the bottom with workshop mark (incised and blind stamp). Provenance: private collection. Acquired in the Kunstkammer Köster, Mönchengladbach.