Lot 182

Edouard Chapallaz, Relief plate
0182
0182 1
0182 2
0182 3

Edouard Chapallaz

Relief. Porzellan, Steinzeug. Zweiteilige Porzellanplatte mit welligem Relief, montiert auf glänzend schwarzbraun glasierter Kachel. 27 x 27 cm. Rückseitig bezeichnet mit Werkstattmarke (geritzt). Provenienz: Privatsammlung. Erworben in der Kunstkammer Köster, Mönchengladbach.

Relief. Porcelain, stoneware. Two-part porcelain plate with wavy relief, mounted on a glossy black-brown glazed tile. 27 x 27 cm. Inscribed with workshop mark (incised) on the reverse. Provenance: private collection. Acquired in the Kunstkammer Köster, Mönchengladbach.