Lot 007

Louis Seize Chest of drawers with inlays
0007
0007 1
0007 2
0007 3
0007 4

Louis Seize Kommode

Louis Seize Kommode. Um 1790/ 1800. Holz. Aufwendiges Intarsiendekor mit verschiedenen Edelholzfurnieren. Spiegel mit Dekor aus gegliederten Sechseckflächen, vielteilige Rahmung mit Bandintarsien und Quadraten. Zwei große Schubfächer mit Bronzebeschlägen. 82,5 x 113 x 59 cm.

Louis Seize chest of drawers. Around 1790/ 1800. Wood. Elaborate inlay decor with various precious wood veneers. Mirror with decor of structured hexagonal surfaces, multi-part framing with ribbon inlays and squares. Two large drawers with bronze fittings. 82.5 x 113 x 59 cm.