Lot 008

Biedermeier bureau with cabinet top
0008
0008 1
0008 2
0008 3
0008 4

Biedermeier Schrägklappensekretär mit Aufsatz

Biedermeier Schrägklappensekretär mit Aufsatz. Um 1820/30. Holz, aufwendiges Intarsiendekor mit verschiedenen Holz- und Edelholzfurnieren. Doppeltüriger Aufsatz, dahinter 3 Böden und 3 kleine Schubfächer. Schrägklappe mit ausziehbaren Auflagen, dahinter großes Fach und 6 kleine Schubfächer. Unterhalb der Klappe 3 große Schubfächer. 2 Schlüssel. 215 x 109 x 54 cm.

Biedermeier slanted flap bureau with attachment. Around 1820/30. Wood, elaborate inlay decor with various wood and precious wood veneers. Double-door attachment, behind it 3 shelves and 3 small drawers. Slanted flap with pull-out shelves, behind it a large compartment and 6 small drawers. Below the flap 3 large drawers. 2 Keys. 215 x 109 x 54 cm.