Lot 011

4 Biedermeier chairs and inlayed table
0011
0011 1
0011 2
0011 3
0011 4

4 Biedermeier Stühle und Tisch

4 Biedermeierstühle und Tisch. Um 1820/30. Stühle: Kirschbaum, Sitze gepolstert und mit hell gemustertem Moirébezug, 85 x 49 x 49 cm. Tisch: Kirschbaum, Tischplatte mit aufwendig intarsiertem Dekor aus verschiedenen Wurzel- und Edelholzfurnieren, 78 x 107 x 105 cm.

4 Biedermeier chairs and a table. Around 1820/30. Chairs: cherry tree, upholstered seats with light patterned moiré cover, 85 x 49 x 49 cm. Table: cherry tree, table top with elaborately inlaid decor made of various root and precious wood veneers, 78 x 107 x 105 cm.