Lot 017

Muller Frères Luneville, Table lamp with heron
0017
0017 1
0017 2
0017 3
0017 4

Muller Frères, Luneville

Tischleuchte. Um 1915. Bronze, Glas mit polychromen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Patinierte Bronzemontierung mit plastisch gestaltetem Reiher, s-förmig geschwungenem Arm, naturalistisch gestalteter Basis. Blütenkelchartige Glasglocke. H. 55 cm. Auf der Glocke bezeichnet: Muller Fres Luneville (geätzt).

Table lamp. Around 1915. Bronze, glass with polychrome powder melts. Patinated bronze mount with a three-dimensional heron, s-shaped curved arm, naturalistic base. Calyx-like glass bell. H. 55 cm. Inscribed on the bell: Muller Fres Luneville (etched).