Lot 099

Herta & Friedrich Gebhart, Chalice and paten,copper, metal meltings, partially guilded
0099
0099 1
0099 2
0099 3
0099 4

Kelch und Patene. Metall/ Kupfer, partiell vergoldet. Oberflächen außen in Anschmelztechnik reliefiert, innen glatt. Kelch H. 15,8 cm, D. 13,4 cm. Patene/ Schale D. 19,3 cm, H. 4,7 cm. Beide Teile am Boden bezeichnet: Meistermarke G.

Chalice and paten. Metal / copper, partially gold-plated. Surfaces on the outside with melting technique in relief, smooth on the inside. Chalice H. 15.8 cm, D. 13.4 cm. Paten / bowl D. 19.3 cm, H. 4.7 cm. Both parts marked on the bottom: maker's mark G.