Lot 143

Meissen, Theodor Eichler, Dancer
0143
0143 1
0143 2
0143 3
0143 4

Theodor Eichler

Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen

Tänzerin. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Goldstaffage. H. 28 cm. Auf dem Sockel monogrammiert bezeichnet: TE. Am Boden bezeichnet: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, E 244 (geritzt), 105 (Blindstempel).

Dancer. Porcelain, polychrome onglaze painting, gold decoration. H. 28 cm. Inscribed with the monogram on the base: TE. Inscribed on the bottom: underglaze blue sword mark, E 244 (incised), 105 (blind stamp).