Lot 004

Chinese Vase with Bronze Mounting
0004
0004 1
0004 2
0004 3
0004 4

probably Kangxi

Vase. Porzellan. Hals mit Dekor in Unterglasurblau mit runden Medaillons mit Gräsern, Bambus und Sträuchern auf Rankengrund, Bauch in Seladon mit reliefierten und in Aufglasurfarben bemalten Symbolen. Bronzemontierung mit drei Löwen-/ Foohundeköpfen. H. 37 cm. Am Boden der Bronzemontierung bezeichnet: J. H […]NKS & SON LIMITED 2271.

Vase. Porcelain. Neck decorated in underglaze blue with round medallions with grass, bamboo and bushes on a tendril base, belly in celadon with symbols in relief and painted in onglaze colors. Bronze mount with three lion / foo dog heads. H. 37 cm. Inscribed on the base of the bronze mount: J. H […] NKS & SON LIMITED 2271.