Lot 005

China porcelain Vase with Dragons, Yongzheng Nianzhi Ducai, China
0005
0005 1
0005 2
0005 3
0005 4

Yongzheng Nianzhi Ducai, China

Vase mit Drachendekor. Porzellan. Polychrome reliefartige Emailbemalung. Balusterform. Dekor mit 2 großen rot und blau bemalten, fünfklauigen Drachen auf gelbem Grund. H. 27 cm. Am Boden bezeichnet mit eisenroter quadratisch gerahmter Vierzeichenmarke (Stempel).

Vase with dragon decoration. Porcelain. Polychrome relief-like enamel painting. Baluster shape. Decor with 2 large five-clawed dragons painted red and blue on a yellow background. H. 27 cm. Marked on the bottom with an iron-red, square-framed four-character mark (stamp).