Lot 019

Louis Seize chest of drawers
0019
0019 2
0019 3
0019 4
0019
0019

Louis Seize Kommode. Um 1800. Nadelholz, furniert mit verschiedenen Hölzern (Esche, Ahorn, Ebenholz). 3 Schübe. Bandintarsien. Platte zusätzlich mit oval intarsiertem Medaillon. An den Ecken Viertel-Säulen mit profiliertem Kapitell. 76 x 103 x 54 cm. Originaler Erhaltungszustand mit originalen Schlössern.

Louis Seize chest of drawers. Around 1800. Softwood, veneered with different types of wood (ash, maple, ebony). 3 drawers. Ribbon inlays. The plate with an additional oval inlaid medallion. Quarter columns with a profiled capital at the corners. 76 x 103 x 54 cm. Original condition with original locks.