Lot 020

4 Swedish Chairs
0020
0020 1
0020 2
0020 3
0020 4

4 Stühle. Um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt, grün gefaßt und leicht patiniert. Sitz und Rückenlehne gepolstert und mit kariertem Stoffbezeug. 91 x 50 x 45 cm. Ein Stuhl rückseitig auf dem Gestell bezeichnet: ChWS.

4 chairs. About 1800. Carved wood, painted green and lightly patinated. Upholstered seat and backrest with checked fabric. 91 x 50 x 45 cm. One chair marked on the back of the frame: ChWS.