Lot 021

2 Henri Picard Candelabras, Bronze
0021
0021 1
0021 2
0021 3
0021 4

Henri Picard, Paris

2 Girandolen mit Amoretten. Um 1850. Bronze, feuervergoldet und patiniert. Bronzefiguren (Amor mit Pfeil und Bogen und Amor mit Tuch). Dreifüßige Basis mit Delphinköpfen, geschwungene Leuchterarme mit Blättern und lilienartigen Blüten. H. 60 und 61 cm. Beide Leuchter auf der Basis bezeichnet mit Gießerstempel: H. PICARD. Eine Bronze auf der Baumstütze rückseitig bezeichnet mit Modellnummer: 4009.

2 girandoles with cupids. Around 1850. Bronze, fire-gilded and patinated. Bronze figures (Cupid with a bow and arrow and Cupid with a cloth). Tripod base with dolphin heads, curved candlestick arms with leaves and lily-like flowers. H. 60 and 61 cm. Both candlesticks on the base marked with foundry mark: H. PICARD. One bronze on the tree support inscribed on the back with the model number: 4009.