Lot 079

Herta & Friedrich Gebhart, Necklace with Moonstone
0079
0079 1
0079 2
0079 3
0079 4

Collier/ Kette. 18K Gold, Mondstein. Breites Band aus ineinandergreifenden ringförmigen Elementen. Stabverschluss mit Mondsteinbesatz. B. 4,3 cm, L. 31,9 cm. Gewicht 92 g. Auf dem Verschluss bezeichnet: Meistermarke G, 750.

Necklace / chain. 18K gold, moonstone. Wide band of interlocking ring-shaped elements. Rod clasp with moonstone trimmings. W. 4.3 cm, L. 31.9 cm. Weight 92 g. Marked on the clasp: maker's mark G, 750.