Lot 153

Beate Kuhn, Tree
0153
0153 1
0153 2
0153 3
0153 4

Beate Kuhn

Baum. Steinzeug. Dekor in Blau-/ Grüntonen und gesprenkeltem Sandton. Schlanke mehrteilig ineinandergesteckte gedrehte Röhren auf flachen aneinander gereihten Scheiben. Ca. 29 x 28 x 10 cm. Bodenplatte restauriert. Provenienz: Privatsammlung. Erworben im Atelier Kuhn.

Tree. Stoneware. Decor in shades of blue / green and speckled sand. Slender twisted tubes inserted into one another on flat disks lined up next to one another. Approx. 29 x 28 x 10 cm. Restored base plate. Provenance: private collection. Acquired in the Kuhn studio.