Lot 227

Christian Megert, Mirror Object
0227
0227 1
0227 2
0227 3
0227 4

Christian Megert, (*1936)

Spiegelobjekt. Spiegel, Karton, Siebdruck. 60 x 60x 10 cm (Gesamtmaß mit Objektkasten). Unten rechts signiert c. megert. Mit Passepartout in aufwendigem Acrylglaskasten gerahmt.

Mirror object. Mirror, cardboard, screen printing. 60 x 60 x 10 cm (total dimensions with object box). Signed lower right c. megert. Framed with a passepartout in an elaborate acrylic glass case.