Lot 228

Christian Megert, Mirror Object
0228
0228 1
0228 2
0228 3
0228 4

Christian Megert, (*1936)

Spiegelobjekt. Spiegel, schwarzer Karton, Siebdruck. 60 x 60 x 10 cm (Gesamtmaß mit Rahmung). Unten links nummeriert 19/68, unten rechts signiert c. megert. Mit Passepartout aufwendig im Acrylglaskasten gerahmt.

Mirror object. Mirror, black cardboard, screen printing. 60 x 60 x 10 cm (total dimensions with frame). Numbered 19/68 lower left, signed c. Lower right. megert. Elaborately framed in an acrylic glass box with a passepartout.