Lot 688

Johanna Grawunder, Post Design, Wandleuchte Wall Lamp 05, Lighting Management 1997
0688
900,00 €
0688
0688 1
0688 2
0688 3
0688 4

Johanna Grawunder

Post Design

Wandleuchte Modell Wall Lamp 05 aus der Ausstellung Lighting Management 1997. Entwurf 1997. Farbiges Acryl. 75 x 110 x 6,5 cm. Handsigniert und datiert ' J. Grawunder Jan / 98'. Mit Metallplakette 'Post Design J Grawunder '97 Made in Italy' bezeichnet. Eine Farbkopie des Ausstellungskataloges ist Bestandteil der Auktion.

Wall Lamp 05' from the Lighting Management 1997 exhibition. Designed in 1997. Colored acrylic. 75 x 110 x 6.5 cm. Hand signed and dated 'J. Grawunder Jan / 98'. Inscribed with metal plaque 'Post Design J Grawunder '97 Made in Italy'. A color copy of the exhibition catalog is part of the auction.

Post Design, Ausstellungskatalog Johanna Grawunder: Lighting Managemant, Milano 1997, Abb. S. 14.