Lot 688
Johanna Grawunder
Post Design
Wandleuchte Modell Wall Lamp 05 aus der Ausstellung Lighting Management 1997. Entwurf 1997. Farbiges Acryl. 75 x 110 x 6,5 cm. Handsigniert und datiert ' J. Grawunder Jan / 98'. Mit Metallplakette 'Post Design J Grawunder '97 Made in Italy' bezeichnet. Eine Farbkopie des Ausstellungskataloges ist Bestandteil der Auktion.
Wall Lamp 05' from the Lighting Management 1997 exhibition. Designed in 1997. Colored acrylic. 75 x 110 x 6.5 cm. Hand signed and dated 'J. Grawunder Jan / 98'. Inscribed with metal plaque 'Post Design J Grawunder '97 Made in Italy'. A color copy of the exhibition catalog is part of the auction.
Post Design, Ausstellungskatalog Johanna Grawunder: Lighting Managemant, Milano 1997, Abb. S. 14.