Lot 056

Coco Chanel Sheaf of Wheat CoffeeTable
0056
600,00 €
0056
0056 1
0056 2
0056 3
0056 4

Sheaf of Wheat Coffeetable

Sheaf of Wheat Table. Untergestell in Form einer mit einer Kordel zusammen gebundenen Weizengarbe. Glas, Metall, goldfarben gefasst und patiniert. H. 46 cm, D. 65 cm. Ein Tisch in dieser Art ist auf einer Fotografie aus den 1950er Jahren im Apartment von Coco Chanel in der Rue Cambon zu sehen.

Sheaf of Wheat Table. Base in the form of a sheaf of wheat tied together with a cord. Glass, metal, gold-colored and patinated. H. 46 cm, D. 65 cm. A table like this can be seen in a 1950s photograph in Coco Chanel's apartment on Rue Cambon.